Rest in a charming town

Direct buses to Witów

Witów is a tourist town at the foot of the Tatra Mountains, where is the Chapel of St. Anna in Płazówce and a wooden church Our Lady of the Scapular. It is the largest surface town in the Kościelisko commune.

The highest point of Witów is Starorobociański Wierch with an altitude of 2176 m – it is the highest peak of the Polish Western Tatras, from which there are amazing views.

witów1 popup_Dolina_MaYej_YYki

New line from Kraków and Katowice

Take a bus and you don’t need to care about journey and parking. Enjoy the mountains, local food and drinks and leave your car in a garage. We will take you there and back in a quick and comfortable way.

Stop in the centre of Witów
Stop in the centre of Witów
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

May 1st - September 1st
May 1st - September 1st

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Witów and Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Arrival
10:35
From Witów and Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Departure
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Witów
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Kraków - Witów
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Sosnowiec - Witów
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Mysłowice - Witów
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Jaworzno - Witów
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 40% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 15% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Group discount from 3 people - 10% discount for whole group

The discount applies from the whole group. Discounts can be combined.

15
Group special offer 15+

Group over 15 people - feel free to contact us.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków – Witów

Book now

Katowice – Witów

Book now

Mysłowice - Witów

Book now

Sosnowiec - Witów

Book now

Jaworzno - Witów

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com