Skiing or relax?

Direct buses to Witów

Witów is a touristic resort under the Tatras mountains. The Witów-Ski resort offers modern chair lift, a ski lift and broad comfartable ski slopes with nice views of the mountains.

witów1 witów3

New line from Kraków and Katowice

Take a bus and you don’t need to care about journey and parking. Enjoy the mountains, local food and drinks and leave your car in a garage. We will take you there and back in a quick and comfortable way.

Stop in the centre of the resort - right next to the ski slope
Stop in the centre of the resort - right next to the ski slope
Ski equipment transportation for free
Ski equipment transportation for free
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

January 10th - April 14th
January 10th - April 14th
April 25th - June 2nd

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Witów and Kościelisko
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
7:55
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
9:15
Chochołowskie Termy
11:00
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
11:05
Dolina Chochołowska
11:10
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Arrival
11:15
From Kościelisko and Witów
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Departure
15:50
Dolina Chochołowska
15:55
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
16:00
Chochołowskie Termy
16:15
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:05
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:20

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Witów and Zakopane
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Targowica
10:35
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Arrival
10:40
From Witów and Zakopane
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Departure
15:50
Zakopane - Targowica
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Witów
Adult 8,90 €
Child 4,40 €
Kraków - Witów
Adult 6,50 €
Child 3,20 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 50% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 20% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Group discount from 3 people - 25% discount for whole group

In case of 4 people - 3 plus 1 for FREE. Discounts can be combined.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków – Witów

Book now

Katowice – Witów

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com