Trip to the mountains?

Direct buses to Kościelisko and the Tatras

Kościelisko is a mountain village in heart of the Tatra mountains, where the most popular mountain valley in Tatras starts – Dolina Kościeliska. The valley abounds with interesting rock formations and caves. You can take a hiking trail to the Wąwóz Kraków canyon, the Smreczyński Staw mountain like and the moutain hut on Hala Ornak. Many trails are opend all year long.

6159991410_2d2e44ccc3_o 518762235_625dca666f_o

New line from Kraków and Katowice

Using the bus you can take off right at the National Park gate in Dolina Kościeliska.

Don’t waste time for searching a parking lot, save costs for parking and travel to the mountains by public transport. It is truely comfortable and ecological option.

Comfortable transport just right to the National Park gate
Comfortable transport just right to the National Park gate
Arrival at morning and journey back late afternoon
Arrival at morning and journey back late afternoon
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

May 1st - September 1st
May 1st - September 1st

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Kościelisko and Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Arrival
10:35
From Zakopane and Kościelisko
Daily This connection operates daily.
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Departure
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Kościelisko
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Kraków - Kościelisko
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Sosnowiec - Kościelisko
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Mysłowice - Kościelisko
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Jaworzno - Kościelisko
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 40% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 15% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Groups from 3 people - 10% discount

The discount applies from the whole group. Discounts can be combined.

15
Group special offer 15+

Group over 15 people - feel free to contact us.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1 Book a ticket
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2 See details
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków – Kościelisko

Book now

Katowice – Kościelisko

Book now

Sosnowiec - Kościelisko

Book now

Mysłowice - Kościelisko

Book now

Jaworzno - Kościelisko

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com