Discover beauty of the Tatras

Direct buses to Dolina Chochołowska

Dolina Chochołowska is the biggest and longest mountain valley in the Tatras. You can discover its beauty by walking, cycling or even by nordic skiing in the winter. For less demanding tourists, we recommend a walk to the mountain hut at Polana Chochołowska. For those more experienced, there are hiking paths to the surrounding Tatra peaks – for example, Ornak or Wołowiec.

chochłowska2inne chochołowska inne

New line from Kraków and Katowice

Using the bus you can take off right at the beginning of the Dolina Chochołowska valley.

Don’t waste time for searching a parking lot, save costs for parking and travel to the mountains by public transport. It is truely comfortable and ecological option.

Comfortable transport just right to the valley beginning
Comfortable transport just right to the valley beginning
Arrival at morning and journey back late afternoon
Arrival at morning and journey back late afternoon
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

January 10th - April 14th
January 10th - April 14th
April 25th - June 2nd

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Dolina Chochołowska and Kościelisko
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
07:55
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
09:15
Chochołowskie Termy
11:00
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
11:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
11:10
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Arrival
11:15
From Kościelisko and Dolina Chochołowska
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Departure
15:30
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
15:55
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
16:00
Chochołowskie Termy
16:15
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:05
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:20

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Chochołów and Zakopane
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Targowica
10:35
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Arrival
10:40
From Zakopane and Chochołów
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Departure
15:50
Zakopane - Targowica
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Dolina Chochołowska
Adult 8,90 €
Child 4,40 €
Kraków - Dolina Chochołowska
Adult 6,50 €
Child 3,20 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 50% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 20% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Groups from 3 people - 25% discount

In case of 4 people - 3 plus 1 for FREE. Discounts can be combined.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków - Dolina Chochołowska

Book now

Katowice - Dolina Chochołowska

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com