Visit Krakow

Direct buses to Krakow

Krakow is a city on the Vistula River, which is the former capital of Poland. It delights with its unique atmosphere and combination of history and modernity.

In Krakow there are many attractions and monuments, which must be seen obligatory: Wawel Royal Castle, Cloth Hall or St. Mary’s Basilica.
A city where everyone will find something for themselves!

krakow-wawel-poland-monument-architecture-castle krakow-2745231_1920

New bus lines

Get directly to Krakow by bus – do not waste time on transfers.
Take advantage of attractive ticket prices and enjoy comfortable travel.

Convenient access to Krakow
Convenient access to Krakow
Direct express connection
Direct express connection
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups from 3 people
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups from 3 people
Special offer for groups over 15 people - please contact us
Special offer for groups over 15 people - please contact us
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

May 1st - September 1st
May 1st - September 1st

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

Katowice - Kraków - Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Arrival
10:35
Zakopane - Kraków - Katowice
Daily This connection operates daily.
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Departure
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Kościelisko - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Dolina Chochołowska - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Witów - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Chochołów - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Czarny Dunajec - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Zakopane - Kraków
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Katowice - Kraków
Adult 3,00 €
Child 1,80 €
Mysłowice - Kraków
Adult 3,00 €
Child 1,80 €
Sosnowiec - Kraków
Adult 3,00 €
Child 1,80 €
Jaworzno - Kraków
Adult 3,00 €
Child 1,80 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 40% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 15% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Group discount from 3 people - 10% discount for whole group

The discount applies from the whole group. Discounts can be combined.

15
Group special offer 15+

Group over 15 people - feel free to contact us.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kościelisko - Kraków

Book now

Dolina Chochołowska - Kraków

Book now

Witów - Kraków

Book now

Chochołów - Kraków

Book now

Czarny Dunajec - Kraków

Book now

Zakopane - Kraków

Book now

Katowice - Kraków

Book now

Mysłowice - Kraków

Book now

Sosnowiec - Kraków

Book now

Jaworzno - Kraków

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com