Relax in the thermal paradise

Direct buses to Chochołów

Discover a unique place in Poland – Chochołowskie Termy thermal spa. The spa offers 30 pools and bath with a thermal water that is famous for its healing and therapeutical effects. It is the biggest thermal spa in Poland. You can enjoy magnificient viewes of the Tatra mountains panorama when relaxing in a pool with hot water.

chochołowskie termy1 chochołowskie termy2

New line from Kraków and Katowice

After enjoying hot water, it is a great feeling to get into the bus, take a seat and relax. Hit the bus to Chochołów and take andvantage of pools and baths with various treatments: sulfur water, salt water, iodine water, water massages and many more. Unique water from Chochołów has regenerating effects and positively affects also the respiratory system, circulation and skin.

Using the new bus line, you do not have to worry about a parking space. You can enjoy the wide range on-site dining options – without any restrictions for food and drinks.

Just with us chepear entrance tickets to the Spa
Just with us chepear entrance tickets to the Spa
Comfortable transport just right to the Spa entrance
Comfortable transport just right to the Spa entrance
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

January 10th - April 14th
January 10th - April 14th
April 25th - June 2nd

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Chochołów and Kościelisko
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
07:55
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
09:15
Chochołowskie Termy
11:00
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
11:05
Dolina Chochołowska
11:10
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Arrival
11:15
From Kościelisko and Chochołów
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
Departure
15:50
Dolina Chochołowska
15:55
Witów - Ośrodek Narciarski
16:00
Chochołowskie Termy
16:15
Kraków - Terminal Autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:05
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:20

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Chochołów and Zakopane
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Targowica
10:35
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Arrival
10:40
From Chochołów and Zakopane
From Thursday to Sunday This connection operates
on Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, Sundays
Zakopane - Plac PKP
Departure
15:50
Zakopane - Targowica
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Special offer - cheaper entrance to Chochołowskie Termy

chochołowskie termy4
Cheaper entrance passes to the Chochołów spa! 5 hours for the price of 3 and even cheaper!

ZebraBus.pl customers have a chance to buy special discounted Chochołowskie Termy entrance passes. When you buy tickets to Chochołowskie Termy along with your bus ticket, you have 5 hours for the price of 3 hours - and even cheaper !
The discounted tickets can be bought together with your bus ticket only - online via ZebraBus.pl booking system. Save time and money!

adult_ticket
Adult (low season)
56.00zł 59.00zł
adult_ticket
Adult (high season)
65.00zł 69.00zł
child_ticket
Child (low season)
37.00zł 39.00zł
child_ticket
Child (high season)
47.00zł 49.00zł
students_icon
Students (low season)
50.00zł 59.00zł
students_icon
Students (high season)
59.00zł 69.00zł
seniors_icon
Seniors (low season)
46.00zł 49.00zł
seniors_icon
Seniors (high season)
56.00zł 59.00zł
Book ticket and pass

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 8.90€
Child 4.40€
Kraków - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 6.50€
Child 3.20€
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 50% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 20% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Group discount from 3 people - 25% discount for whole group

In case of 4 people - 3 plus 1 for FREE. Discounts can be combined.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1 Book a ticket
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2 See details
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków - Chochołów

Book now

Katowice - Chochołów

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com