Pools, beach, Tatras

Direct buses to Chochołów

Discover a unique place in Poland – Chochołowskie Termy thermal spa. The spa offers 30 pools and bath with a thermal water that is famous for its healing and therapeutical effects. It is the biggest thermal spa in Poland. You can enjoy magnificient viewes of the Tatra mountains panorama when relaxing in a pool with water and resting on the sun loungers.

pierwsze zdjęcie 0W1A3722

New line from Kraków, Silesia and Basin

After enjoying water, it is a great feeling to get into the bus, take a seat and relax. Hit the bus to Chochołów and take andvantage of pools and baths with various treatments: sulfur water, salt water, iodine water, water massages and many more. Unique water from Chochołów has regenerating effects and positively affects also the respiratory system, circulation and skin.

Using the new bus line, you do not have to worry about a parking space. You can enjoy the wide range on-site dining options – without any restrictions for food and drinks.

Just with us chepear entrance tickets to the Spa
Just with us chepear entrance tickets to the Spa
Comfortable transport just right to the Spa entrance
Comfortable transport just right to the Spa entrance
Direct expess connections
Direct expess connections
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for children, students, seniors and groups
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Discounts for groups over 15 people - feel free to contact us
Zebra Bus

Bus Timetable

May 1st - September 1st
May 1st - September 1st

Compulsory seat reservation - tickets for this line should be bought before the bus departure (online or at tickets offices)

To Chochołów and Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Departure
06:50
Mysłowice - Bończyka
07:00
Sosonowiec - Niwka Kościół
07:05
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
07:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
07:18
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
08:25
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
10:00
Chochołów - Kościół
10:07
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
10:10
Witów - Szkoła
10:13
Witów - Witów Ski
10:15
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
10:20
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
10:25
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Arrival
10:35
From Chochołów and Zakopane
Daily This connection operates daily.
Zakopane - Krupówki (Targowica)
Departure
15:55
Kościelisko - Dolina Kościeliska
16:05
Dolina Chochołowska - Skrzyżowanie
16:08
Witów - Witów Ski
16:13
Witów - Szkoła
16:15
Chochołowskie Termy - Parking
16:25
Chochołów - Kościół
16:28
Czarny Dunajec - Droga Wojewódzka
16:35
Kraków - Terminal autobusowy Podgórze SKA - platform 8
18:15
Jaworzno - Leopold
19:12
Jaworzno - Osiedle Stałe
19:15
Sosnowiec - Niwka Kościół
19:25
Mysłowice - Bończyka
19:30
Katowice - Dworzec PKS
Arrival
19:40

Special offer - cheaper entrance to Chochołowskie Termy

0W1A7904
Cheaper entrance passes to the Chochołów spa! 6 hours for the price of 3 and even cheaper!

ZebraBus.pl customers have a chance to buy special discounted Chochołowskie Termy entrance passes. When you buy tickets to Chochołowskie Termy along with your bus ticket, you have 6 hours for the price of 3 hours - and even cheaper !
The discounted tickets can be bought together with your bus ticket only - online via ZebraBus.pl booking system. Save time and money!

adult_ticket
Adult (low season)
56.00zł 59.00zł
adult_ticket
Adult (high season)
69.00zł
child_ticket
Child (low season)
37.00zł 39.00zł
child_ticket
Child (high season)
49.00zł
students_icon
Students (low season)
49.00zł 59.00zł
students_icon
Students (high season)
62.00zł
seniors_icon
Seniors (low season)
46.00zł 49.00zł
seniors_icon
Seniors (high season)
59.00zł
Book ticket and pass Details

Tickets

Pricelist

Pricelist

Katowice - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Kraków - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 6,90 €
Child 4,10 €
Sosnowiec - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Mysłowice - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Jaworzno - Chochołowskie Termy
Adult 9,50 €
Child 5,70 €
Discounts:

Discounts:

discount_1
Children under 15 years - 40% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_2
Students under 26 years - 15% discount

Required valid student identification card.

discount_3
Seniors above 60 years - 15% discount

Proof of age might be required by the driver when checking-in.

discount_4
Group discount from 3 people - 10% discount for whole group

The discount applies from the whole group. Discounts can be combined.

15
Group special offer 15+

Group over 15 people - feel free to contact us.

How to buy:

How to buy:

Tickets online
buy_icon_1 Book a ticket
List of ticket offices
buy_icon_2 See details
buy_icon_3
Limited ticket sales onboard

Tickets partially available at bus driver, but there are subject of available free places onboard. For ticket sold at a driver an additional fee applies (1 EUR). We recommend buying a ticket online or at ticket offices. Buy in advance and save!

Buy a ticket

Kraków - Chochołowskie Termy

Book now

Katowice - Chochowskie Termy

Book now

Sosnowiec - Chochołowskie Termy

Book now

Mysłowice - Chochołowskie Termy

Book now

Jaworzno - Chochołowskie Termy

Book now

FreshMail.com
 

FreshMail.com